Admission open for CBSE std. 11 science at City Pride School, Nigdi Please go through the link for more details and fill up the Google form to apply for the admission. click on:   Application Form  ::City Pride School recognised the top ranked school of the City in the category of National Curriculum in the servey conducted by the Dexter Consultancy Private Ltd ::City Pride School has received "Best Enterprising School Award" in the Innoventure Intelligence Plus National Level competition 2020::CPS star Siddhesh Niphadkar shining as Youngest Achiever of INDIA BOOK OF RECORD::City Pride School has been awarded as The School of the Nation Award 2018-19 by Funtoot::Remarkable achievement in Maharashtra state scholarship Exam. 10 students from City Pride School appeared in the CBSE State Merit List::City Pride School once again secured top position in the category of Screen time management conducted by Times school Online education survey 2020::City Pride School gives preference to Konkani linguistic community for admissions::The best school, City Pride School receives International School Award 2019-2022 by British Council::India's School Merit Awards 2019 has been declared and City Pride School is Ranked Number 1 in India under the Top CBSE School for the parameter "Value for Money"
 
Intra School Competitions
 
The following students win in Intra School Competitions
 

   

City Pride School,Nigdi

Intra School Result 2020

Std 

Competition

Name of participant

Prizes

6

Singing

Manjiri Kulkarni

 

1

 

 

Neeraja Pandse

 

2

 

 

Gargi Khair

 

3

 

 

Rachit Ladwa

 

1st Consolation

 

 

 

Radhika Deshpande

 

2nd Consolation

 

 

 

 

 

 

Solo dance

Shalmali Yelkar

 

1

 

 

Shrutishree Dadewar

 

2

 

 

Swara Shende

 

Consolation

 

 

 

 

 

Instrumental

Anurag soppa

 

1

 

 

Nikhar Mehta

2

 

 

Nivedh Nair

3

 

 

Ayesha Muqeem Sayyed 

1st Consolation

 

 

 

Siddhant Sanghavi

2nd Consolation

 

 

 

 

 

 

Best  of waste

Siddhant Rajesh Agarwal

 

1

 

 

Adwita Kapil Patil

 

2

 

 

Ved Thite

 

3

 

 

Smit Sameer Bahalkar

 

1st Consolation

 

 

 

Nisha Kamlesh Thakur

 

2nd Consolation

 

 

Painting face mask

Phalak Choudhary

 

1

 

 

Gargi Girish Desai

 

2

 

 

Anvi Kedar Thatte

Anshika Sameer Deshmukh

 

3

 

1st consolation

 

 

Jigisha Anil Patil

 

2nd consolation

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Singing

Aradhya Kurve

 

1

 

 

Vedashree Dadewar

 

2

 

 

Sakshi Fegde

 

3

 

 

Aditi Londhe

 

1st Consolation

 

 

 

Kanak Sardeshmukh

 

2nd Consolation :

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dancing

Ananya Oruganty -Faith

 

1

 

 

Arpit.V.Kataria-Hope

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

Instrumental

OJAS DONGARE

1

 

 

ANKITA THAKARE

2

 

 

MEET MUTH

3

 

 

PRADNYA JADHAV

3

 

 

DEV BACCHE

1st Consolation

 

 

OMKAR DONGARE

2nd Consolation

 

 

VIRAJ KAKADE

2nd Consolation

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Word art

Siya Kankariya

 

1

 

 

Aaliyah Yusuf

 

2

 

 

Madhav Kulkarni

 

3

 

 

Advika Bidhan Haldar

 

1st consolation

 

 

Nandini Gachchi

 

2nd consolation

 

 

 

 

 

Saree border – Pattachitra

Vihaan Goyal

 

1

 

 

Drushti shah

 

2

 

 

Aradhya Phadnis

 

3

 

 

Pradnya Daithankar

 

1st consolation

 

 

Anvvi Bhavesh Panchal

 

2nd consolation

 

 

 

 

8

Singing

Neerav Kotasthane

 

1

 

 

 Vedant Wadekar

 

2

 

 

 Shreyas Kulkarni

 

3

 

 

Shourya Hirlekar

 

1st Consolation

 

 

Mahi Kasliwal

 

2nd Consolation

 

 

 

 

 

Dancing

Mukta Govilkar-courage

 

1

 

 

Varada Nair -Hope

 

2

 

 

Aarsha Rajith Sadan -Faith

 

3

 

 

Maahi nyamagoudar-vigour

 

1st consolation

 

 

Anusha Ranjan Murthy-Courage

 

2nd consolation

 

 

 

 

 

Instrumental

NIPUN TIWARI

 

1

 

 

UPEN BUTALA

 

2

 

 

ADWITA MATHAPATI

 

3

 

 

ATHARVA JOSHI

 

1st Consolation

 

 

TEJAL KONDEDESHMUKH

 

2nd Consolation

 

Mimicry

Sampann Sanghai

 

1st

 

 

Samrudhi Saraf (8th Faith)

 

consolation

 

Saree border – Madhubani

Sawant Swanandi

 

1st

 

 

Tanvi Kondedeshmukh

 

2nd

 

 

Arya Chavan

Rohan Khulge

 

3rd

 

 

 

vedika lele

 

1st Consolation

 

 

Advika Aykar

 

2nd Consolation

 

 

 

 

9 and 10

Singing

Paras Kulkarni

 

1

 

 

Shriya Dhawade

 

2

 

 

Afrah Chopdar

 

3

 

 

Aryan Badhe

 

1st Consolation

 

 

Sayali Nemade

 

2nd Consolation

 

 

 

 

9 and 10

Dancing

Reva Shahane 9th

 

1

 

 

Anusha Anilkumar Nair ( 10 th )

 

2

 

 

Aarya Kawade

(10 th  )

 

3

 

 

Sharvari Bakshi  9th

 

Consolation

 

 

 

 

9 and 10

Instrumental

Abhyuday Mali

 

1

 

 

Jack Farrel

 

2

 

 

Adarsh Thakre

 

3

 

 

Shreyans kota

 

1st consolation

 

 

Rohan Kholamkar

 

2nd consolation

 

 

 

 

9 and 10

Mad-ads

Sanika  Narke

 

1

 

 

Arya Kulkarni

 

2

 

 

Shauryajeet Jadhav

 

3

 

 

Akshat Kakade

 

1st consolation

 

 

Vartika Srivastava

 

2nd consolation

10

Extempore

Ishita Dalvi

1

 

 

Anusha Bardia , Raj Taware

2

 

 

Parth Shende

3

 

 

Risshi Vaidya , Hardik Chaudhari

1st consolation

 

 

Manas Gupta

2nd consolation

 

 

 

 

10

Logo designing

Sanika Kad

 

1

 

 

Shruti Satarkar

 

1

 

 

Shreya Sansare

 

2

 

 

Shreyans Gadekar

 

3

 

 

Shrushti Raut

 

Consolation

 

 

Janhavi rane

 

Consolation

9

Tessellations

Mrunmayee Mane

 

1

 

 

Rishita Chawadimani

 

2

 

 

Aditya Vijay Shelar(VIGOUR)

 

3

 

 

Arya Parale (HOPE)

 

1st consolation

 

 

Tanishka Doiphode(HOPE)

 

2nd consolation


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

City Pride School , Nigdi

Intra School Result 2020

    

STD

Event Name

Prize

Name of the Student

Std/ Div

 

I

Solo Dance

1st Prize

Ilisha Shindel

 I Love

2nd Prize

Aaradhya Jadhav

I Wisdom

3rd Prize

Aaradhya Mahajan

I Wisdom

Consolation 1

Ovee Baddve

I Joy

Consolation 2

Vihaan Hiremath

I Wisdom

Story Telling (Marathi)

 

1st Prize

Arjun Narawade

I Peace

2nd Prize

Rishaan Bedekar

I Love

3rd Prize

Pratyush Doke

I Joy

Consolation 1

Aarvi Thamake

I Love

Consolation 2

Advay Thorat

I Wisdom

Story Telling (Hindi)

 

1st Prize

Nivaan Laad

I Peace

2nd Prize

Advik Kulkarni

I Love

3rd Prize

Aarna Jain

I Love

Consolation 1

Adarsh Srivastav

I Wisdom

Consolation 2

Advay Thube

I Joy

Story Telling (English)

 

1st Prize

Mihika Birajdar

I Love

2nd Prize

Priti Bhosale

I Love

3rd Prize

Manasvi Shah

I Peace

Consolation 1

Sayee Salunke

I Wisdom

Consolation 2

Riya Khairnar

I Wisdom

Poem Recitation (Marathi)

 

1st Prize

Manava Deshpande

I Joy

2nd Prize

Vidhi Kulkarni

I Joy

3rd Prize

Anuja Soppa

I Wisdom

Consolation 1

Anvi Kashid

I Peace

Consolation 2

Shreeja Pawar

I Love

Poem Recitation (hindi)

 

1st Prize

Aniruddh Galgali

I Widsom

2nd Prize

Dakshita Dave

I Wisdom

3rd Prize

Aaria Patil

I Joy

Consolation 1

Vishwatej Alavekar

I  Peace

Consolation 2

Siya Shah

I Love

Poem recitation (English)

 

1st Prize

Shrihan Patil

I Wisdom

2nd Prize

Smriti Nair

I Love

3rd Prize

Zidaan Pandit

I Joy

Consolation 1

Rudraansh Lakhera

I Love

Consolation 2

Aarohi Salunkhe

I Love

 

 

II

Solo Dance

 

 

 

 

 

1st Prize

Kiara Agarwal

II Love

2nd Prize

Avaneesh Shedge

II Love

3rd Prize

Navya Verma

II Peace

Consolation 1

Saurabh Kale

II Wisdom

Consolation 2

Spruha Kale

II Wisdom

Story Telling (Marathi)

 

1st Prize

Sayee Mahadik

II Peace

2nd Prize

Atmay Sakunde

II Joy

3rd Prize

Varad Kothawade

II Peace

Consolation 1

Ojasvi Joshi

II Love

Consolation 2

Svajit More

II Love

 

Aadya Kulkarni

II Peace

Story Telling (Hindi)

 

1st Prize

Kabir Bhasin

II Peace

2nd Prize

Aarav Late

II Wisdom

3rd Prize

Aarya Bhandari

II Peace

Consolation 1

Shreeyash Nalawade

II Wisdom

Consolation 2

Advay Badhe

II Wisdom

Story Telling (English)

 

1st Prize

Arundhati Surwade

II Joy

2nd Prize

Aarohi Gunjkar

II Wisdom

3rd Prize

Yuvraj Deshmukh

II Wisdom

Consolation 1

Aroush Purandarre

II Wisdom

Consolation 2

Anvay Patil

II Joy

Poem Recitation (Marathi)

 

1st Prize

Parigha Chavan

II Joy

2nd Prize

Ovee Desai

II Peace

3rd Prize

Fatima Sayyed

II Peace

Consolation 1

Pritija Khorate

II Wisdom

Consolation 2

Abhir Vibhute

II Peace

Poem Recitation (hindi)

 

1st Prize

Rudransh Patil

II Joy

2nd Prize

Ritwik Kshirsagar

II Love

3rd Prize

Vidisha Agarwal

II Peace

Consolation 1

Yash Haramkar

II Peace

Consolation 2

Darshil Pote

II Love

Poem recitation (English)

 

1st Prize

Ishan Dumbre

II Joy

2nd Prize

Pranav Mutha

II Peace

3rd Prize

Prish Rane

II Wisdom

Consolation 1

Pehr Varu

II Peace

Consolation 2

Aradhya Devre

II Wisdom

    

   STD

   Event Name

   Prize

   Name of the Student

   Std/Div

    

    3

    

    

   Solo Dance

    

   1st Prize

   Aarvi Kad

   III Joy

    2nd Prize

   Antara Kalamkar

   III Wisdom

   3rd  Prize

   Saee Dahiwal

   III Wisdom

   Consolation 1

    Rohini Badoliya

   III Joy

   Consolation 2

   Swara Saindane

   III Love

    

    

   STD

   Event Name

   Prize

   Name of the Student

   Std/Div

    

    

   3

    

    

   Solo Singing

    

   1st Prize

   Advika Rajit

   III  Love

   2nd Prize

   Asmi D

   III Love

   3rd  Prize

   Mohammad Zidane

   III Joy

   Consolation 1

   Achit S

   III Peace

   Consolation 2

   Harsh Patil

   III Wisdom

    

    

   STD

   Event Name

   Prize

   Name of the Student

   Std/Div

    

    

   3

    

    

   Monoact

    

   1st Prize

   Akshara Reddy

   III Peace

    2nd Prize

   Parth Kulkarni

   III Love

   3rd  Prize

   Bhavee Arora

   III Love

   Consolation 1

   Anulekha Nambiar

   III Peace

   Consolation 2

   Arisha Kumbhar

   III Joy

    

    

   STD

   Event Name

   Prize

   Name of the Student

   Std/Div

    

    

   4

    

    

   Solo Dance

   1st Prize

   Pritika Mandal

   IV  Joy

    2nd Prize

    Arjan Singh Gill

   IV Peace

   3rd  Prize

   Saee Bugde

   IV Peace

   Consolation 1

    Viral Solanki

   IV Wisdom

   Consolation 2

    Mahi Butala

   IV Wisdom

    

    

   STD

   Event Name

   Prize

   Name of the Student

   Std/Div

    

    

   4

    

    

   Solo Singing

    

   1st Prize

   Arham Bardia

   IV Love

    2nd Prize

   Radha Hardikar

   IV Joy

   3rd  Prize

   Raj Mane

   IV Joy

   Consolation 1

   Sarthak Chordia

   IV Love

   Consolation  2

   Anshul Kulkarni

   IV Joy

    

    

   STD

   Event Name

   Prize

   Name of the Student

   Std/Div

    

    

   4

    

    

   Elocution

    

   1st Prize

   Aarna Malegaonkar

   IV Joy

    2nd Prize

   Satyaj Hedaoo

   IV Joy

   3rd  Prize

   Mrunmayee Pethkar

   IV Love

   Consolation 1

   Spandan Bhosale

   IV Wisdom

   Consolation  2

   Radha Belsare

   IV Peace

    

    

   STD

   Event Name

   Prize

   Name of the Student

   Std/Div

    

    

   5

    

    

   Solo Dance

    

   1st Prize

   Swara Deshpande

   V Joy

    2nd Prize

   Aarav Nair

   V Wisdom

   3rd  Prize

   Anvi Belsare

   V Joy

   Consolation 1

    Sayee Gogavle, Chheda Tanish K

   V Peace

   Consolation 2

   Bhargavi Dhumal, Kimaya Dehankar

   V Love

    

   STD

   Event Name

   Prize

   Name of the Student

   Std/Div

    

    

   5

    

    

   Solo Singing

    

   1st Prize

   Rishita Jambhekar

   V Wisdom

    2nd Prize

   Naman Karnawat

   V Love

   3rd  Prize

   Avani Shiralkar

   V Love

   Consolation  1

   Kshitija Deshmukh

   V Wisdom

   Consolation  2

    Gargi Taru

   V Peace

    

   STD

   Event Name

   Prize

   Name of the Student

   Std/Div

    

    

   5

    

    

   Instrumental

    

   1st Prize

   Chaitanya Deshpande

   V Joy

    2nd Prize

   Aarya Jadhav

   V Peace

   3rd  Prize

    P Jason

   V Love

   Consolation 1

   Ayush Toke

   V Joy

   Consolation  2

   Anurag Mutha

   V Wisdom

    

    

   STD

   Event Name

   Prize

   Name of the Student

   Std/Div

    

    

   5

    

    

   Elocution

    

   1st Prize

   Aarya Arikkel

   V Love

    2nd Prize

   Atharva Khire

   V Joy

   3rd  Prize

   Saiesh Prakash

   V Peace

   Consolation 1

   Shruti kurkure ,Soha Jamadar

   V Wisdom, Peace

   Consolation 2

   Shaurya Mujumdar

   V Joy


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Std   Event Name  Prize   Name of the students  Std. /Div
         
Solo Dance  First Prize   Aarohi Pingali I Joy
    Second Prize  Ishta Shetty  I Joy
    Third Prize  Dhruv Kulkarni I Wisdom
         
    Consolation  Sanhita Ekbote  I Wisdom
      Aarya Bhandari I Prace
      Sayee Sansare  I Love
      Kiara Agarwal I Love
      Swara Sananse I Joy
         
Greeting Card Making  First Prize  Sidhesh Choundhkar I Love
    Second Prize  Arnav Keswani I Love
    Third Prize  Mugdha kulkarni I wisdom
         
    Consolation  Shaurya Nehete I Love
      Aatusha Pathak I wisdom
      Yuvraj Deshmukh I wisdom
      Shreya Patil I Love
         
Character Dramatization  First Prize  Kabir Bhasin I Peace
    Second Prize  Darshil Pote I Love
    Third Prize  Sayee Mahadik I Peace
         
    Consolation  Ovi Desai I Peace
      Drishti Jaisinghani I wisdom
      Shravya Ambikar I wisdom
      Purav Mutha I Peace
      Anay shah I Joy
         
Group Singing  First Winner  I Peace  
    First Runner  I Joy  
    Second Runner  I wisdom  
    Consolation  I Love  
Std   Event Name  Prize   Name of the students  Std. /Div
I I Solo Dance  First Prize  Diya Bansal II Joy
    Second Prize  Asami Shedbale II Love
    Third Prize  Aarvi Kad II Joy
         
    Consolation  Yukhtah Deshmukh II Peace
      Antara Kalamkar II Wisdom
      Asami Deshmukh II Love
      Kshitija Kshirsagar II Peace
      Aayushi Bhalgat II Wisdom
         
I I Greeting Card Making  First Prize  Reva Jambhulkar II Peace
    Second Prize  Riya Nalawade II Wisdom
    Third Prize  Diya Borole II Peace
         
    Consolation  Krishika Godara II Peace
      Arya Pharande II Peace
      Navya Sharma II Wisdom
      Sanaya Sansare II Joy
      Shambhavi Ugale II Joy
         
I I Character Dramatization  First Prize  Anulekha Nambiar II Peace
    Second Prize  Parth Kulkarni II Love
    Third Prize  Arisha Kumbhar II Joy
         
    Consolation  Akshara Reddy II Peace
      Sanika Sohoni II Love
      Arjun Kulkarni II Wisdom
      Shaurya Patil II Wisdom
      Divit Sancheti II Peace
         
I I Group Singing  First Winner  II Wisdom  
    First Runner  II Love  
    Second Runner  II Joy  
    Consolation  II Peace  
Std   Event Name  Prize   Name of the students  Std. /Div
III Greeting Card Making  First Prize  Aarna Malegaonkar III Joy
    Second Prize  vardhan Surana III Joy
    Third Prize  Aarohi Kulkarni III wisdom
         
    Consolation  Varad Shete III Joy
      Arham Bardiya III Love
      Sai Bomble III wisdom
      Divyam Saraf III Peace
      Aryan Unnarkar III wisdom
         
III Solo Dance First Prize  Mahi Butala III wisdom
    Second Prize  Arjansingh Gill III wisdom
    Third Prize  Sannidhi Somwanshi III Joy
         
    Consolation  Ananya More III Love
      Veeral Solanki III wisdom
      Gautami Kulkarni III Love
      Kartiki Sonawane III Joy
      Angel Patel III Peace
         
III Rangoli Competition First Prize  Sharanya Sawant III Joy
    Second Prize  Ojal Chaudhari III Love
    Third Prize  Aahana Kulkarni III Peace
         
    Consolation  Samarjeet Phatangare III wisdom
      Arya Ghugari III Joy
      Surabhi Kulkarni III wisdom
         
III Group Singing  First Winner  III Love  
    First Runner  III Joy  
    Second Runner  III Peace  
    Consolation  III wisdom  
         
         
Std   Event Name  Prize   Name of the students  Std. /Div
         
IV Speech Competition  First Prize  Saiesh Prakash  IV Peace 
    Second Prize  Yashvardhan Jadhav  IV Wisdom 
    Third Prize  Vishwam Hargude  IV wisdom 
         
    Consolation  Chaitanya Bobade IV Peace 
      Shalmali Sakunde IV Joy 
         
         
         
         
         
IV  Solo Dance First Prize  Aarav Nair IV wisdom
    Second Prize  Saee Gogawale IV Peace
    Third Prize  Kshiti Muley IV Love
         
    Consolation  Riya Pawar IV Joy
      Anvi Belsare IV Joy
      Dikshita Nehete IV Joy
      Shruti Kurkure IV wisdom
      Purvaja Choukekar IV Joy
         
IV Rangoli Competition First Prize  Rishita Jambhekar IV wisdom
    Second Prize  Shriya Ankolikar IV wisdom
    Third Prize  Kunjal Tambe IV Joy
         
    Consolation  Gargi Taru IV Peace
      Aaryaa Jadhav IV Peace
      Shourya Jagtap IV Love
         
IV Group Singing  First Winner  IV Love  
    First Runner  IV Joy  
    Second Runner  IV Peace  
    Consolation  IV wisdom  
Std   Event Name  Prize   Name of the students  Std. /Div
         
V Speech Competition  First Prize  Shreya Inamdar  V Love 
    Second Prize  Arnav Kothhawade  V Peace 
    Third Prize  Tanmayee Athavale  V Love 
         
    Consolation  Vasundhara Mahadik  V Wisdom
      Bhargav Mishra  V Wisdom
      Ved Thite  V Peace 
         
         
         
Solo Dance First Prize  Shrutishree Dadewar V Peace
    Second Prize  Esheeta Kadam V Peace
    Third Prize  Shalmali Yelkar V Joy
         
    Consolation  Anvi Thatte V Peace
      Dhwani Nair V Peace
      Darsh Shetty V Wisdom
      Swara Shende V Joy
      Neela Dass V Joy
         
V Rangoli Competition First Prize  Shreya Vibhandik  V Joy
    Second Prize  Jigisha Patil V Joy
    Third Prize  Gargi Desai V Wisdom
         
    Consolation  Siddhant Agarwal V Joy
      Sayee Shiraskar V Joy
      Adwita Patil V Love
      Kuhu Saraf V Peace
         
V Group Singing  First Winner  V Peace  
    First Runner  V Joy  
    Second Runner  V Wisdom  
    Consolation  V Love  
         


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Class:VI  Competition : Advertising

Winners

First Prize

VI Faith

 

 

Class:VII  Competition : Advertising

Winners

First Prize

VII Vigour

 

 

Class:VII  Competition : Transformer

Winners

First Prize

VIII Faith

 

 

Class:IX  Competition : Letter Doodling

Winners

First Prize

IX Courage

 

 

Class:X Competition :

Integration of art with education

Winners

First Prize

X Faith

 

 

Class:VI Competition: Solo Music

Winners

First Prize

Ojas Jain - 6C

Second Prize

Samarth Vaidya - 6V

Third Prize

Aaradhya Kurve - 6C

First Prize Consolation

Shreya Watwe - 6H

Second Prize Consolation

Disha Ajmera - 6V

Third Prize Consolation

Saakshi Fegade - 6C          

Vedashree Dadewar - 6V

 

 

Class:VII Competition: Solo Music

Winners

First Prize

Shourya Hirlekar - 7V

Second Prize

Shreyas Kulkarni - 7H

Third Prize

Mrunmayee Patil - 7V

First Prize Consolation

Mahi Kasliwal - 7H

Second Prize Consolation

Neerav Kotasthane - 7V

 

 

Class:VIII,IX,X Competition: Solo Music

Winners

First Prize

Chinmayee Randive - 10C

Second Prize

Paras Kulkarni - 8H

Third Prize

Sanskar Awati - 10H

First Prize Consolation

Aaryan Badhe - 8C

Second Prize Consolation

Om Bhalerao - 10C

Third Prize Consolation

Spriha Bhoumik - 10H

 

 

Class:VI Competition: Solo Dance

Winners

First Prize

Parija Kshirsagar - 6H

Second Prize

Sai Vidwans - 6H

Third Prize

Anushka Shedge - 6C

First Prize Consolation

Swarangi Soundankar - 6C

Second Prize Consolation

Sai Gojamgunde - 6H

 

 

Class:VII Competition: Solo Dance

Winners

First Prize

Arsha Sadan - 7F

Second Prize

Mahi R N - 7V

Third Prize

Vedika Jadhav - 7H

First Prize Consolation

Urvi Jadhav - 7H

Second Prize Consolation

Suhani Mitra - 7V

 

 

Class:VIII,IX,X Competition: Solo Dance

Winners

First Prize

Tanvi Deshpande - 9F

Second Prize

Anusha Nair - 9V

Third Prize

Aditya Yelwande - 9F

First Prize Consolation

Sneha Kale - 10H

Second Prize Consolation

Sharvari Bakshi - 8H

Third Prize Consolation

Reva Shahane - 8C

 

 

Class:VIII,IX,X Competition: Duet Dance

Winners

First Prize

Ananya Ratnaparkhi - 9C        

Sanika Narke - 9C

Second Prize

Aryan Urkudkar - 9C   

Jay Joshi - 9C

Third Prize

Vaishnavi Behra - 10F            

Durva Burude - 10F

First Prize Consolation

Khushi Vadhiya - 10C     

Arya Laddha - 10C

Second Prize Consolation

Saanvi Prakash - 8V         

Nandana Rajesh - 8H

 

 

Class:VI Competition: Solo Instrumental

Winners

First Prize

Ojas Dongare - 6H

Second Prize

Neel Abhonkar - 6H

Third Prize

Arnav Karke - 6F

First Prize Consolation

Deetya Shetty - 6C

Second Prize Consolation

Aaditya Akarte - 6F

Third Prize Consolation

Meet Gupta - 6F             

Pradnya Jadhav - 6V         

Shounak Patil - 6F

 

 

Class:VII Competition: Solo Instrumental

Winners

First Prize

Upen Butala - 7F

Second Prize

Niti Deokar - 7V

Third Prize

Atharva Joshi - 7V

First Prize Consolation

Nipun Tiwari - 7H

Second Prize Consolation

Sudeepta Harpude - 7V

 

 

Class:VIII,IX,X Competition: Solo Instrumental

Winners

First Prize

Adarsh Thakare - 9C

Second Prize

Siddharth Mantri - 9C

Third Prize

Abhyuday Mali - 9F

First Prize Consolation

Harshadeep Kakade - 9V

Second Prize Consolation

Manasi Kumar - 10H

Third Prize Consolation

Aryank Kalelkar - 10F

 

 

Class:VIII,IX,X Competition: Duet Instrumental

Winners

First Prize

Rucha Bhosale - 9V     

Ayushi Bhalerao - 9C   

Second Prize

Baibhab Mishra - 10C    

Atharva Parchure - 10C

 

 

Class:VIII,IX,X Competition: Duet Music

Winners

First Prize

Gyanashree Mishra - 10H           

Ovee Satpute - 10H

Second Prize

Rutu Kulkarni - 9C             

Amod Sabnis - 9V

Third Prize

Nidhi Paniker - 10C           

Aamna Shaikh - 10C

 

 

Class:VIII Competition: Junior Chef

Winners

First Prize

Viraj Barge - 8F

Second Prize

Aayushi Pandit - 8C

Third Prize

Lokesh Deshmukh - 8H

First Prize Consolation

Bhoomi Duggal - 8H       

Lavanya Pabale - 8V

Second Prize Consolation

Sara Mokashi - 8C

Third Prize Consolation

Riddhi Vaidya - 8C

 

 

Class:IX Competition: Salad Dressing

Winners

First Prize

Saket Burute - 9V

Second Prize

Riya Heddurshetti - 9F

Third Prize

Aryan Mandlik - 9F

First Prize Consolation

Akshata Shinde - 9H

Second Prize Consolation

Krupa Tathed - 9H

Third Prize Consolation

Shreya Gaikwad - 9C

 

 

Class:X Competition: Salad Dressing

Winners

First Prize

Himanshu Choudhary - 10C

Second Prize

Ishan Jadhav - 10C

Third Prize

Riya Watwe - 10C

First Prize Consolation

Mehek Shah - 10C

Second Prize Consolation

Mahek Gada - 10C

Third Prize Consolation

Atharva Zanjad - 10H

 

 

Class:VI Competition: Mask Making

Winners

First Prize

Madhav Kulkarni - 6C

Second Prize

Vihan Goyal - 6V

Third Prize

Swara Shiraskar - 6H

First Prize Consolation

Shriya Ugale - 6F

Second Prize Consolation

Sachi Desai - 6H

Third Prize Consolation

Dev Bachhe - 6C

 

 

Class:VII Competition: Mask Making

Winners

First Prize

Tejal Kondedeshmukh - 7C

Second Prize

Tanishka Kulkarni - 7F

Third Prize

Shlok Dharia - 7C

First Prize Consolation

Smira Manjarekar - 7F

Second Prize Consolation

Tanvi Shah - 7F

Third Prize Consolation

Gayatri Bhosale - 7H

 

 

Class:VI Competition: Speech

Winners

First Prize

Devesh Samant - 6H

Second Prize

Omkar Dongare - 6H

Third Prize

Sarvesh Katti - 6F

First Prize Consolation

Anwesh Wani - 6F

Second Prize Consolation

Nandini Gacchi - 6F

Third Prize Consolation

Sohan Ahire - 6V

 

 

Class:VII Competition: Speech

Winners

First Prize

Ritisha Borde - 7C

Second Prize

Aryan Choudhary - 7H

Third Prize

Tanvi Kondedeshmukh - 7H

First Prize Consolation

Mahi Karnavat - 7F

Second Prize Consolation

Parth Shouche - 7H

Third Prize Consolation

Snigdha Rajith - 7V

 

 

Class:VIII Competition: Elocution

Winners

First Prize

Urshita Nitin - 8F

Second Prize

Mrunmayee Mane - 8V

Third Prize

Pranjali Dhaygude - 8F

First Prize Consolation

Chinmayee Pethkar - 8C

Second Prize Consolation

Tanishka Doiphode - 8H

Third Prize Consolation

Siddhant Choudhary - 8C

 

 

Class:IX Competition: Extempore

Winners

First Prize

Parth Arora - 9V

Second Prize

Ishita Dalvi - 9H

Third Prize

Anusha Bardia - 9H

First Prize Consolation

Archi Ranbhare - 9C

Second Prize Consolation

Modini Swarnakar - 9H

Third Prize Consolation

Atharva Giri - 9V

 

 

Class:X Competition: Extempore

Winners

First Prize

Navni Pendse - 10C

Second Prize

Srushti Agarwal - 10C

Third Prize

Aryan Devne - 10F

First Prize Consolation

C V Aniruddh - 10H

Second Prize Consolation

Purva Singru - 10C

Third Prize Consolation

Kunal Kabra - 10C

 

 

    


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------